ACCEPTED PAPERS

ACCEPTED AS FULL PAPERS

 ID                                                 "Paper Title" ,   Authors

1      "Path Planning of Mobile Robot Group Based on Neural Networks", Mikhail Medvedev (Southern Federal University)*

6      "How to handle head collisions in VR",  Marek Kopel (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)*; Bartłomiej Stanasiuk

           (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)

8      "Security of Blockchain Distributed Ledger Consensus Mechanism in Context of the Sybil Attack", Michal Kedziora (Wroclaw

          University of Science and Technology)*; Patryk Kozlowski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology); Piotr Jozwiak (Wroclaw

          University of Science and Technology)

9      "Constrained Evolutionary Piecemeal Training to Design Efficient Neural Networks", Dolly Sapra (University of Amsterdam)*;

           Andy Pimentel (University of Amsterdam)

10    "Calibration of a Microphone Array Based on a Probabilistic Model of Microphone Positions", KASTUHIRO DAN (Tokyo Institute of                 Technology)*; Katsutoshi Itoyama (Tokyo Institute of Technology); Kenji Nishida (Tokyo Institute of Technology); Kazuhiro Nakadai

           ( Honda Research Institute Japan)

11    "Hierarchical Learning of Primitives Using Neurodynamic Model", Fusei Nomoto (Tokushima University)*; Tadayoshi Yasuda         

           (Tokushima University); Shun Nishide (Tokushima University); Xin Kang (Tokushima University); Fuji Ren (Tokushima University)

12    "Generation of Musical Scores from Chord Sequences using Neurodynamic Model", Koji Masago (Tokushima University)*; Mizuho

          Amo (Tokushima University); Shun Nishide (Tokushima University); Xin Kang (Tokushima University); Fuji Ren (Tokushima University)

13    "Question Generation through Transfer Learning", Yin-Hsiang Liao (National Taiwan Normal University); Jia-Ling Koh (National Taiwan

          Normal University)*

15    "ConMerge – Arbitration of Constraint-Based  Knowledge Bases", Mathias Uta (Siemens AG)*; Alexander Felfernig (TU Graz)

16    "Using Deep Learning Techniques to Detect Rice Diseases from Images of Rice Fields", Kantip Kiratiratanapruk (NECTEC, Thailand);

          PITCHAYAGAN TEMNIRANRAT (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center); Apichon Kitvimonrat (National Electronics

          and Computer Technology Center); Wasin Sinthupinyo (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)*

18    "Machine Learning for Water Supply Supervision", Thomas Schranz (Graz University of Technology)*; Franz Wotawa (Graz University

          of Technology, Institute for Software Technology); Gerald Schweiger (Graz University of Technology)

19    "User Grouping and Power Allocation in NOMA Systems: A Reinforcement Learning-Based Solution", Rebekka  O Omslandseter

          (Universitetet i Agder)*; Lei Jiao (University of Agder); Yuanwei Liu (Queen Mary University of London); John Oommen (Carleton

           University)

20    "Improved Grey Model by Dragonfly Algorithm for Chinese Tourism-demands Forecasting", Jinran Wu (Queensland University of

          Technology); Zhe Ding (Queensland University of Technology)*

22    "A Systematic Model to Model Transformation solving the Travelling Salesman Problems", Liwen Zhang (Berger-Levrault)*

24     "KIDER: Knowledge-Infused Document Embedding Representation for Text Categorization", Yu Ting Chen (National Taiwan

           University); 政文 林 (國立清華大學資訊系統與應用研究所); Yung-Chun Chang (Taipei Medical University)*; Wen-Lian Hsu (Academia

           Sinica)

26    "Improving Variational Mode Decomposition-based signal enhancement with the use of Total Variation Denoising", Krzysztof

          Brzostowski (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)*; Jerzy Swiatek (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)

29    "New Approach for Determining 2-Optimality Consensus for Collectives", Dang Dai Tho (SICT)*; Dai Tho Dang (Department of

         Computer Engineering, Yeungnam University); Zygmunt Mazur (Faculty of Computer Science and Management, Wroclaw University

        of Science and Technology); Dosam Hwang (Department of Computer Engineering, Yeungnam University)

32    "Integrating Crowdsourcing and Active Learning into Life Events Classification of Individual Tweets: A Case Study for Job Loss Events

          Detection", YUNPENG ZHAO (University of Florida); Mattia Prosperi (University of Florida); Tianchen Liu (University of Florida);

          Yi Guo (University of Florida); Le Zhou (University of Minnesota); Jiang Bian (University of Florida)*

33    "Compressing and Interpreting SOM-Based Convolutional Neural Networks",  Ryotaro Kamimura (Tokai University)*

34    "A New Integer Linear Programming Formulation to the Inverse QSAR/QSPR for Acyclic Chemical Compounds Using Skeleton

          Trees", Fan Zhang (Kyoto University); Jianshen Zhu (Kyoto University); Rachaya Chiewvanichakorn (Kyoto University); Aleksandar     

         Shurbevski (Kyoto University)*; Hiroshi Nagamochi (Kyoto University); Tatsuya Akutsu (Kyoto University)

38    "Clustering-based data reduction approach to speed up SVM in classification and regression tasks", Adamo Santana (Fuji Electric)*;

          Souta  Inoue (Fuji Electric); Kenya  Murakami (Fuji Electric); Tatsuya Iizaka (Fuji Electric, Co. Ltd. ); Tetsuro Matsui ( Fuji Electric, Co.

          Ltd.)

39    "A Framework for Detecting User's Psychological Tendencies on Twitter Based on Tweets Sentiment Analysis", Thi Huyen Trang Phan

         (Yeungnam University)*; Van Cuong Tran (Quang Binh University); Dosam Hwang (Yeungnam University); Ngoc-Thanh Nguyen

         (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)

41    "Push Recovery and Active Balancing for Inexpensive Humanoid Robots Using RL and DRL", Amirhossein Hosseinmemar (University

         of Manitoba)*; John Anderson (University of Manitoba, Canada); Jacky Baltes (National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU)); Meng,

        Cheng Lau (University of Manitoba); Ziang Wang (University of Manitoba)

45    "Text Sentiment Transfer Methods By Using Sentence Keywords", Shengwei Hu (华侨大学)*; Bicheng Li (华侨大学); Kongjie Lin (华侨

          大学); Rui Wang (华侨大学); Kai Liu (华侨大学)

47    "A Multi-phase Iterative Approach for Anomaly Detection and its Agnostic Evaluation", Kévin Ducharlet (CARL Software)*

48   "Human-Centred Automated Reasoning for Regulatory Reporting via Knowledge-Driven Computing", Dilhan Thilakarathne (ING

         Bank)*; Newres Al Haider (ING Bank), Joost Bosman (ING Bank)

49    "Consensus-Based Protocol for Distributed Exploration and Mapping", Zilong Jiao (Syracuse University)*; Jae Oh (Syracuse 

          University)

50    "A Real-Time Actor-Critic Architecture for Continuous Control", Zilong Jiao (Syracuse University)*; Jae Oh (Syracuse University)

51    "Mathematical Expression Retrieval in PDFs from the Web Using Mathematical Term Queries", Kuniko Yamada (Osaka City

          University)*; Harumi Murakami (Osaka City University)

55    "Action-Based Programming with YAGI - An Update on Usability and Performance", Thomas Eckstein (Graz University of Technology);

          Gerald Steinbauer (TU Graz)*

56    "Deep Learning for QoS-Aware Resource Allocation  in Cognitive Radio Networks", Jerzy Martyna (Jagiellonian University)*

57    "Automatic Identification of Account Sharing For Video Streaming Services", Wei Zhang (Adobe)*

59    "A Model for Predicting Terrorist Network Lethality and Cohesiveness", Botambu Collins (Yeungnam University); Dinh Tuyen Hoang

         (Yeungnam University); Dosam Hwang (Yeungnam University)*

61    "A heuristic for the two-dimensional irregular bin packing problem with limited rotations", Qiang Liu (Guangdong University of

         Technology); Zeng JiaWei (GDUT); Zhang Hao (guangdong university of technology); Lijun Wei (Guangdong University of

         Technology)*

62    "An enhanced whale optimization algorithm for the two-dimensional irregular strip packing problem", Qiang Liu (Guangdong

          University of Technology); 黄泽辉 Zehui Huang (Guangdong University of Technology); Zhang Hao (guangdong university of

          technology); Lijun Wei (Guangdong University of Technology)*

64    "Applying Convolutional Neural Networks to Predict Consumers’ Affective Preferences on Product Design", Chung-Hsing Yeh

         (Monash University); Chun-Chun Wei (National Taipei University of Business); Ian Wang (Monash University); Bernie Walsh (Monash

         University); Yang-Cheng Lin (National Cheng Kung University)*

66    "Reainforcement Learning based Real-Time Pricing in Open Cloud Markets", PANKAJ PRAKASH MISHRA (NAGOYA INSTITUTE OF

         TECHNOLOGY)*; AHMED MOUSTAFA (NAGOYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY); TAKAYUKI ITO (NAGOYA INSTITUTE OF

         TECHNOLOGY)

67    "Driver License Field Detection using Real-Time Deep Networks", Chun-Ming Tsai (University of Taipei)*; Jun-Wei Hsieh (College of

         Artificial Intelligence and Green Energy ); Ming-Ching Chang (Albany University); Yu-Chen Lin (University of Taipei)

69    "Variable Transformation to a 2x2 domain space for Edge Matching Puzzles", Tom Aspinall (Bond University); Adrian Gepp (Bond

          University)*; Geoff Harris (Bond University); Bruce Vanstone (Bond University)

70    "Mining Civil Court Proceedings", Zara Nasar (University of the Punjab)*; Shahmin Sharafat (University of the Punjab); Syed Waqar

          Jaffry (University of the Punjab)

71    "S2RSCS: An Efficient Scientific Submission Recommendation System for Computer Science", Thanh Binh Nguyen (University of

          Science)*; Phong Huynh (University of Science, Ho Chi Minh City); Huu Dac Nguyen (University of Science, Ho Chi Minh City); Cuong

         Dinh (University of Science, Ho Chi Minh City); Son Huynh (University of Science, Ho Chi Minh City)

75    "A novel weighted Jaccard index of electronic medical record for disease prediction", Tun-Wen Pai (National Taipei University of

         Technology)*

79    "On the Use of Answer Set Programming for Model-based Diagnosis", Franz Wotawa (Graz University of Technology, Institute for

          Software Technology)*

80    "The differential feature detection and the clustering analysis to breast cancers", Juanying  Xie (Shaanxi Normal University)*

83    "Optimal Trajectory Tracking Control for a UAV Based on Linearized Dynamic Error", Christian P. Carvajal (Universidad Nacional de

          San Juan)*; Victor Hugo Andaluz Ortiz (Espe)

84    "Parallel Mining of Partial Periodic Itemsets inSpark In-Memory Computing Architecture", Saideep chennupati (IIIT Hyderabd)*; Uday

          Kiran RAGE (University of Tokyo)

85    "Colored Petri Net Modeling for Prediction Processes in Machine Learning", Morikazu Nakamura (University of the Ryukyus)*

87    "Enrichment of the semantics of temporal relations for temporal pattern mining using real world data", Ryosuke Matsuo (University of

          Miyazaki Hospital)*; Tomoyoshi Yamazaki (University of Miyazaki Hospital); Muneo Kushima (University of Miyazaki Hospital ); Kenji

         Araki (University of Miyazaki Hospital )

92    "A Quality Assessment Tool for Koblenz Datasets using Metrics-Driven Approach", Szymon Pucher (Wrcolaw University of Science and

         Technology); Dariusz Krol (Wrcolaw University of Science and Technology)*

93    "Process decomposition and test selection for distributed fault diagnosis", Elodie Chanthery (LAAS-CNRS)*; Anna Sztyber (Institute

        of Automatic Control and Robotics, Warsaw University of Technology); Louise Travé-Massuyès (CNRS, LAAS-CNRS); Carlos Gustavo

        Pérèz-Zuniga (Engineering Department, Pontifical Catholic University of Peru)

98    "Applying Cluster-based Zero-shot Classifier to Data Imbalance Problems", Toshitaka Hayashi (Iwate Prefectural University)*; Kotaro

          Ambai (Iwate Prefectural University); Hamido  Fujita (Iwate Prefectural University)

100  "Group Decision Making with Internal and External Experts Based on a Delegation Mechanism", Ming Tang (Sichuan University);

          Huchang Liao (Sichuan University)*

103  "Mining Closed Inter-Transaction Patterns based on N-list", Ngo Thanh Nguyen (Faculty of Computer Science and Management,

         Wroclaw University of Science and Technology); Loan Nguyen (International University); Bay Vo ("HCM City University of Technology,

         Vietnam")*; Ngoc-Thanh Nguyen (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)

105  "AI for Health – Knowledge-based Generation of Tailor-made Exercise Plans", Florian Grigoleit  (Technical University of Munich )*;

          Peter Struss (Technical University of Munich); Florian Kreuzpointner (TU Munich)

106  "Non-Linear Control of Aerial Manipulator Robots Based on Numerical Methods",  David F Grijalva (Universidad de las Fuerzas

          Armadas ESPE)*; Victor Andazul (Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE)

107  "Many-to-One Stable Matching for Prediction in Social Networks", Zengchang Qin (Intelligent Computing & Machine Learning Lab,

         School of ASEE, Beihang University)*; Tao Wan (Beihang University); Ke  Dong  (University of Toronto)

109  "Automatic Fake News Detection by Exploiting User's Assessments on Social Networks: A Case Study of Twitter", Van Cuong Tran

         (Quang Binh University)*

114  "Increasing the Inference and Learning Speed of Tsetlin Machines with Clause Indexing", Saeed Rahimi Gorji (University of Agder)*;

         Ole-Christoffer Granmo (University of Agder); Sondre Glimsdal (Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research (CAIR), University of Agder,

         Norway); Jonathan Edwards (Temporal Computing); Morten Goodwin (University of Agder)

IKED1    "A Novel Recommender System for Healthy Grocery Shopping", Yadagiri Bodike, David Heu, Bhavishya Kadari, Brandon Kiser,

                Matin Pirouz

IKED2    "Determining Sufficient Volume of Data For Analysis With Statistical Framework", Tanvi Barot , Gautam Srivastava, and Vijay Mago

IKED3    "A Fuzzy Crow Search Algorithm for Solving Data Clustering Problem", Ze-Xue Wu , Ko-Wei Huang, and Chu-Sing Yang

IKED4    "TKE: Mining Top-K Frequent Episodes", Philippe Fournier-Viger, Yanjun Yang, Peng Yang, Jerry Chun-Wei Lin and Unil Yun

IKED5    "Faster R-CNN Based Fault Detection in Industrial images", Faisal Saeed, Anand Paul and Seungmin Rho

 IKED6     "Distributed Density Peak Clustering of Trajectory Data on Spark", Yunhong Zheng, Xinzheng Niu, Philippe Fournier-Viger, Fan Li

                 and Lin Gao

IKED7     "TKU-CE: Cross-Entropy Method for Mining Top-K High Utility Itemsets", Wei Song, Lu Liu and Chaomin Huang

IKED8     "Mining Cross-Level High Utility Itemsets", Philippe Fournier-Viger, Ying Wang, Jerry Chun-Wei Lin, Jose Maria Luna and

                  Sebastian Ventura

IKED9     "Aggressive driving behaviour classification using smartphone’s accelerometer sensor", Sanjay Kumar Sonbhadra and Sonali

                  Agarwal

IKED10   "Person tracking with non-overlapping multiple cameras", Rajat Kumar Sahu, Sanjay Kumar Sonbhadra and Sonali Agarwal

IKED11   "Mining of the Non-dominated High Expected Utility Patterns from Uncertain Databases", Usman Ahmed, Jerry Chun-Wei Lin,

                 Youcef Djenouri, Gautam Srivastava and Suresh Kumar Mukhiya

IKED12   "Maintenance of Prelarge High Average-Utility Patterns in Incremental Databases", Ming-Tai Wu, Qian Teng, Jerry Chun-Wei Lin,

                 Philippe Fournier-Viger and Chien-Fu Cheng

ACCEPTED AS SHORT PAPERS

 ID                                                 "Paper Title" ,   Authors

4     "Self-Understanding Support Tool using Twitter Sentiment Analysis", Harumi Murakami (Osaka City University)*; Naoya Ejima (Osaka

         City University); Naoto Kumagai (Osaka City University)

17   "A segmentation-based depth refinement for depth  sequence", Hui-Yu Huang (National Formosa University)*; Zhe-Hao Liu (National

        Formosa University)

23   "Information System and Behavioral Intention: Evaluating the Users Behavior of Financials Information System in Indonesia", saide

        saide (Department of Information System, Faculty of Science and Technology,  State Islamic University of Sultan Syarif Kasim, Riau

       (UIN Suska Riau), 28293, Indonesia)*

30   "Ground Target Detection and Tracking with UAV Based on Deep Learning", Haochen Li (Beihang University); Lifeng Wang (Beihang

         University); Zhijun Meng (Beihang University)*; Ronglei Xie (Beihang University)

31   "Deep Reinforcement Learning for Foreign Exchange Trading", Chun-Chieh Wang (National Chengchi University); Yun-Cheng Tsai

        (Soochow University)*

36   "Estimation of Cable Lines Insulating Materials Resource Using Multistage Neural Network Forecasting Method", Marina N. Dubyago

        (SFEDU); Nikolay Poluyanovich ( SFEDU)*; Mikhail Medvedev (Southern Federal University); Nikolay Azarov (SFEDU); Alexander

        Ogrenichev (South Federal University)

42   "A production-frontier model for advancement predictions and team efficiency: A case of the National Basketball Association", Chi-

        Nan Liao (National Chung Cheng University); Shih-Pin Chen (National Chung Cheng University)*

44   "Discriminative Features Fusion with BERT for Social Sentiment Analysis", Le Duy Duc Nguyen (Graduate Institute of Data Science,

        Taipei Medical University); Yen-Chun Huang (Graduate Institute of Data Science, Taipei Medical University); Yung-Chun Chang (Taipei

        Medical University)*

58   "Optimal control problem of a differential drive robot.", Luis Fernando F Recalde (Espe)*; Bryan Stefano  Guevara (Espe); Victor Hugo

         Andaluz Ortiz (Espe)

63   "A heuristic approach to the three dimensional strip packing problem considering practical constraints", Qiang Liu (Guangdong

        University of Technology); Lin Dehao (Guangdong University of Technology); Zhang Hao (guangdong university of technology); Lijun

       Wei (Guangdong University of Technology)*

68   "Managing situations with high number of elements in Group Decision Making", Juan Antonio Morente-Molinera (University of

         Granada)*; Sergio Alonso (University of Granada); Sergio Ríos-Aguilar (Universidad Internacional de la Rioja); Ruben González Crespo

        (Universidad Internacional de La Rioja (UNIR)); Enrique Herrera-Viedma (University of Granada)

73   "A Machine Learning Approach for Classifying Movement Styles based on UHF-RFID Detections", Christoph Uran (Carinthia University

        of Applied Sciences)*; Markus Prossegger (Carinthia University of Applied Sciences); Sebastian Vock (Carinthia University of Applied

        Sciences); Helmut Wöllik (Carinthia University of Applied Sciences)

76   "Development and Research of a Terminal Regulator for Marine Robots", Boris Gurenko (Southern Federal University)*; Viacheslav

         Pshikhopov (Southern Federal University)

90   "Model-based Decision Support Systems - Conceptualization and General Architecture", Peter Struss (TU Munich)*

95   "SCALE-INDEPENDENT MULTI-GATE UNET WITH INCEPTION FOR LEFT VENTRICLE SEGMENTATION IN MRI IMAGES", Mina

         Essam Saber (Intixel)*; Dina Abdelraouf (Intixel); Mustafa Elattar (Nile University)

97   "A Decision Support System to Provide Criminal Pattern Based Suggestions to Travelers", Khin Nandar Win (Hunan University)*;

        Jianguo Chen (Hunan University); Duan Mingxing (Hunan University); Guoqing Xiao (Hunan University); Kenli Li (Hunan University);

        Philippe Fournier-Viger (Harbin Inst. of Technology (Shenzhen))

99   "Automatic Classifier Suggestion By Analyzing Dataset Characteristics", Muntakim Mohiuddin (University of Dhaka); Sheikh Md. Kibria

        (University of Dhaka ); Md Mahmudur Rahman (University of Dhaka)*; Muhammad Ibrahim (University of Dhaka )

104  "Construction and Control Aerial Manipulator Robot",  Steeven J Loor (Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE)*; Victor Hugo

          Andaluz Ortiz (Espe)

111  "Nonlinear 3D Visual Control for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle", Daniel Guevara (Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE)*

112  "A Regression Tsetlin Machine with Integer Weighted Clauses for Compact Pattern Representation", Kuruge Darshana Abeyrathna

          (University of Agder, Norway)*; Ole-Christoffer Granmo (University of Agder); Morten Goodwin (University of Agder)

 

ACCEPTED AS POSTER PAPERS

 

 ID                                                 "Paper Title" ,   Authors

7     "Using Maximum Deviation Method and Linguistic Intersection Method to Evaluate Parking Lot Investment Target", Huang WenPin

         (National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology)*

14   "Research on the Control of Learning Tendency Based on Reinforcement Learning in Spatial Game",  Xiaowei Zhao (Dalian University

        of Technology)*

25   "Decision-Making Framework Based on Cumulative Prospect Theory under an Intuitionistic Fuzzy Environment", Jing Gu (Sichuan

         University)*

35   "A Neural Network based Diabetes Self-Management Chatbot", Chieh-Yuan Tsai (Yuan Ze University)*; Tai-Jung Chiang (Yuan Ze

         University)

37   "A multi-agent model for countering terrorism", oussama kebir (institut supérieur de gestion tunis)*; issam nouaouri (université

         d'Artois); mouna kebir (Institut supérieur des études technologiques de Béja); Lamjed Ben Said (SOIE Laboratory, High Institute of

         Management, Tunisia)

40   "Predicting next month stock direction using bagging and boosting classi cation models", Bruce Vanstone (Bond University)*; Adrian

        Gepp (Bond University); Geoff Harris (Bond University)

43   "Recognition and Generation of Drawing Figures Using Neurodynamical Model Considering Pen", Yusuke Kubono (Tokushima

         University)*; Shun Nishide (Tokushima University); Xin Kang (Tokushima University); Fuji Ren (Tokushima University)

46   "News value evaluation and event detection", Chun Chieh Chen (National Cheng Kung University); Wei Ching Hsiao (National Cheng

         Kung University); Hei Chia Wang (Nationl Cheng Kung University)*

52   "Ridesharing based on Social Networks and Swarm Intelligence", Fu-Shiung Hsieh (Chaoyang University of Technology)*

54   "SPD/ED: Scientific Paper Dataset for document classification in the Epidemiological Domain", Mayara Khadhraoui (national

         engineering school of sfax)*; Hatem Bellaaj (national engineering school of sfax); Mehdi Ben Ammar (Canadien Company, Solutions

        Galore Inc.); Habib Hamam (University de Moncton); Mohamed  Jmaiel (Digital Research Center of Sfax)

65   "Shaping Model Learning with Experience Replay for Reinforcement Learning", Lou-Hui Tang (Tunghai University); Wei-Cheng Jiang

        (Tunghai University)*; Maxwell  Hwang ( Zhejiang University School of Medicine)

72   "DFS2P: An Efficient Deduplication Framework For SaaS Platforms", Thanh Binh Nguyen (University of Science)*; Quy Nguyen

        (Inspectorio); Huu Dac Nguyen (University of Science, Ho Chi Minh City)

74   "The Deep Learning Algorithm to Detect and Map the Probable Regions of Shipwreck and Simulation of Buoyancy Force Using

         Archimedes Principle", jelili K Adedeji (Adekunle Ajasin University)*; jelili Adedeji (Adekunle Ajasin University); micheal ajayi

         (Adekunle Ajasin University)

81   "Internet of Things in Construction Waste Management: Technology and Challenges", raihan  maskuriy (universiti teknologi

         malaysia)*; Ali Selamat (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Kherun Nita Ali (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Ondrej Krejcar (University of

         Hradec Kralove); Petra Maresova (2University of Hradec Kralove, Faculty of Informatics and Management)

82   "Opinion Mining Classifier for Jordanian Dialect", Said A Salloum (University of Sharjah)*; Khaled Shaalan (The British University in

         Dubai); Ahmed  Khamees ( The British University in Dubai); Hani  Hejazi ( The British University in Dubai)

86   "The Potential of Machine Learning Techniques to Predict the Students’ Performances Based on Big Data of Students’ Information",

         Afiqah Zahirah Zakaria (Malaysia-Japan International Institute of Technology, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Ali Selamat (Universiti

         Teknologi Malaysia)*; Ondrej Krejcar (University of Hradec Kralove)

88   "Research on Deep Reinforcement Learning-based Top-N Recommendation", Bo Huang (SUES)*

91   "Stock Portfolio Management with Deep Reinforcement Learning Methods", Ping Yang (Shanghai University); Xing Wu (Shanghai

         University)*

94   "Internet Advertising Strategy based on Information Growth in the Zettabyte Era", Dariusz Krol (Wrcolaw University of Science and

         Technology)*; Amadeusz Lisiecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)

96   "The time Efficient Centralization Measure for Social Networks Assessment", Rafał Palak (Wrocław University of Science and

         Technology)*; Krystian Wojtkiewicz (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)

102  "Empirical Study of K-means Clustering on Usability Performance Metrics in MAR-learning",  Kok Cheng Lim (Universiti Tenaga

          Nasional)*; Ali Selamat (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Mohd Hazli Mohamed Zabil (Universiti Tenaga Nasional); Md Hafiz Selamat

         (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Rose Alinda Alias (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Fatimah Puteh (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia);

          Farhan Mohamed (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia); Ondrej Krejcar (University of Hradec Kralove)

113  "Crowd Motion Resolution Based on Negotiation Process Between Artificial Agents", Wejden Abdallah (National School of

          Computer Sciences)*; Dalel Kanzari (Higher Institute of Applied Sciences and Technology, University of Sousse); Amine Chohra (LISSI

          / EA 3956 Laboratory, Paris-East University (UPEC), Senart Institute of Technology); Kurosh Madani (Université Paris-Est Créteil);

          Khaled  Ghedira (Central University)

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now